We heat, cool and improve energy efficiency by   offering heat pumps, chillers and clean energy technology
You are here: Withair® » Products & Solutions » Heat Pumps » Inverter Heat Pumps » Super-efficient Rooftop Unit with Inverter Compressor & EC motor
Share to:

Super-efficient Rooftop Unit with Inverter Compressor & EC motor

  • 14.0 ÷ 270.0 kW / 4.0 ÷ 76.8 Tons
  • 16.0 ÷ 311.0 kW / 4.5 ÷ 88.4 Tons
  • 4.0 EER / 5.0 COP
  • Compressor - 5 year limited ; Other parts - 1 year limited
  • R410A, R407C,R22
  • Scroll type; Copeland, Danfoss, Daikin, HITACHI, Panasonic, MITSUBISHI
  • High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
  • High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
  • 380V/3Ph/50Hz (400V/415V/3Ph/50Hz, 208V/380V/460V/1(3)Ph/60Hz as option)
Availability:

Product Overview


—— Product Description ——


Withair® packaged rooftop units were designed to be easy to install, maintain, and operate, with customer-requested features including a gage port, centralized control center, plug-and-play accessory board, "no-strip screw" collars, and handled access panels. Units are field-convertible to horizontal airflow without special adapter curbs or kits, making it easy for the installer to adjust to unexpected jobsite complications. Units are pre-wired and pre-charged with environmentally (R-410A) refrigerant and are factory tested. Withair® packaged rooftop unit applicability is wide and used in shopping malls, hotels, factories, villas, commercial housing, office buildings, shops, hospitals and other places.



—— The Key Advantages Include ——


●  All model sizes share a common, compact cabinet in a single footprint for on-site flexibility.

●  Installation time and costs are reduced by easy power and control wiring. All units are factory-wired, charged and tested prior to shipment.

●  Delivers clean, dehumidified outside air in all weather and climate conditions.

●  Compressor is internally protected against high pressure and temperature.

●  Units are engineered and built to be among the quietest models.

●  Up to 100% outside air.

●  Convertible airflow design means no panel cutting is required, and no accessory panel is necessary.

●  Heat exchangers are corrosion-resistant, with aluminized steel tubular construction for durability and long service life.

●  Post-purge induced draft combustion exhausts combustion products from the heat exchanger to prolong heat exchanger life.

●  Secured service access ports are protected, externally mounted and reusable on both high and low lines.

●  Complete line of field-installed accessories, including propane and high altitude conversion kits, economizers, single- and dual-enthalpy sensors and more.

●  Evaporator coils are constructed with grooved copper tubes and enhanced for construction to improve heat transfer.

●  Condenser coils are constructed of MicroChannel aluminum tubing and aluminum fins for durability and long-lasting efficient operation.

●  Control terminal board facilitating simple safety circuit troubleshooting and simplified control box arrangement.

●  Access panels with easy grip handles and tool-less filter access door

●  Belt drive evaporator-fan motor and pulley combinations available on all three phase models to meet any application

●  Low Maintenance- No condensation occurs at the zone-level terminal units, meaning no drain pans to clean and no condensate drain traps and piping to install and maintain. And, since the cooling coil in each terminal unit operates dry, an optional upstream filter is available, but not required.


—— Product Features ——

Withairs RTU_00

Withairs RTU_0


The unique structure design of the oval tube improves the heat exchanger efficiency by 42% and reduces the air resistance by 34%

Withairs heat exchanger_1


a) High efficiency--Heat transfer efficiency increased by 42%

Withairs heat exchanger_2

b) Low pressure loss--Air resistance reduced by 34%

Withairs heat exchanger_3

c) Low refrigerant usage--40% reduction in refrigerant usage, making the equipment more efficient and less CO2 emission


Withairs RTU_1


Withairs RTU_2


  Withairs RTU_3

Withairs RTU_4


Withairs RTU_00 - 副本

Features of Withairs Inverter Rooftop unit_3 - 副本


Withairs RTU_00 - 副本 - 副本

Features of Withairs Inverter Rooftop unit_4 - 副本




Withair Rooftop Unit (Product structure_1)


1. Multi-compressors system - provide up to 4 grades of refrigeration capacity regulation, optional variable capacity digital scroll compressor can further improve the equipment energy saving and control accuracy.

2. Double layer board gold structure -- polyamine foam double layer board gold structure pioneered by yilong.The highest thermal resistance in the industry is 2.8m2℃/w.

3. Electronic expansion valve - provides the most accurate superheat control (1℃) while reducing equipment failure rate.

4. Controller - optional PLC programmable controller improves field control adaptability and makes network connection faster.

5. Heat exchanger - the world's first oval tube heat exchanger to greatly improve the energy saving level.

6. Reheater (optional) - reheat is provided through waste heat of condenser without electric heating.

7. Heat recovery wheel (optional) - there are two options, sensible heat and total heat, to absorb the energy in the exhaust air.

8. Enthalpy difference controller (optional) - when the outdoor enthalpy value is lower than the indoor enthalpy value, the compressor is closed and the outdoor natural air is utilized cooling room environment.

9. Secondary air return (side) - humidity control through secondary air return is the most energy-saving humidity control solution.

10. Gas heating (optional) - gas heating can be used in winter to provide stable heating.

11. High efficiency fan motor - straight connected vortex free case backward tilt fan greatly improves fan efficiency.

12. Types selection - air - cooled type or water - cooled type for option.


Air volume and compressor capacity automatically matching

Withairs patent Air volume and compressor capacity automatically matching

Withair's Rooftop Unit can provide up to 7 levels of air volume regulation, greatly improving the energy efficiency of the equipment.For example, when indoor load is low, only one compressor is working, at this time, the air supply volume will be automatically reduced to 15-20% of the total air volume to achieve the energy saving goal.

When the indoor load increases, for example, two compressors are needed to put into operation, the air supply will automatically increase to match the cooling capacity.



—— The Directions of Air Supply & Air Inlet ——


Multiple optional air supply methods, so that Withair Rooftop air conditioner can adapt to a variety of building conditions.

Whether indoor or outdoor, whether the roof or the ground, it can be a good design layout.

Withair Rooftop Unit (the directions of air supply & air inlet)


—— Rapid Product Customization Services ——


Customer's personalized demand for Rooftop Unit  is the design concept of Withair. our each Rooftop Unit can be customized according

to the customer's special requirements.Our engineers will quickly design each personalized roof machine, including the structure, function

and control can be customized.



Withair Rooftop Unit (Rapid Product Customization Services_1)

Withair Rooftop Unit (Rapid Product Customization Services_2)

Physical Data


Super-efficient Inverter Rooftop Unit (1)

Model  W05R1-
14RFA18RFA22RFA28RFA33RFA40RFA45RFA50RFA56RFA61RFA
Rated cooling capacitykW14.018.022.428.033.540.045.050.056.061.5
Ton4.05.16.48.09.511.412.814.215.917.5
Rated cooling input powerkW3.464.405.057.008.7010.7012.7014.3016.5018.60
Rated EERW/W4.054.094.444.003.853.743.543.503.393.31
Rated heating capacitykW16.021.026.032.038.546.052.058.065.071.0
Ton4.56.07.49.110.913.114.816.518.520.2
Rated heating input powerkW2.94.05.37.28.810.912.414.016.518.7
Rated COPW/W5.55.34.94.54.44.24.24.13.93.8
Air supplym3/h1950~26002700~36003360~44804200~56005025~67006000~80006750~90007500~100008400~112009225~12300
External static pressurePa200200220220250250250250250270
Condensate pipeInch1111111111
Capacity control
Continuous
Temperature control
Microcomputer thermostat
Compressor
DC Inverter Hermetic high efficiency scroll compressor
Refrigerant 
R410A
Power supply
380-415V/3P/50Hz   (380V/460V/3P/60Hz and 208V/1(3)Ph/60Hz as an option)
Protection devices
High pressure protector,low pressure protector,compressor overheating protection,fusible plug,reverse-phase protection, exhaust overheat   protection, compressor overcurrent protection, fan overcurrent protection,etc
Filter
Dismountable and compliant with the ASHEAE52-76 standards, dust intercept rate >95%
Heat exchanger type
High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
Gas-fuel  heater 
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Air exhauster
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Economizer
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Heat recovery
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Noise leveldB(A)48505253555656585860
DimensionLengthmm1,2951,2951,6151,6151,6152,0702,0702,0702,0702,070
Widthmm765765765765765765765765765765
Heightmm1,6801,6801,6801,6801,6801,6801,6801,6801,6801,680
WeightNetkg275320380450520560630760851990
Grosskg3203704405206006507308809801,250

Notes: 

1. Cooling condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 27℃, wet bulb temperature 19℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 35℃. 

2. Heating condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 20℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 7℃, wet bulb temperature 6℃.

3. Constant temperature and humidity type,  100% fresh air and partial fresh air, heat recovery and cooling only model are for your option. 

4. All specifications are subject to change without prior notice, please refer to nameplates for the most accurate specifications.


Super-efficient Inverter Rooftop Unit (2)

Model  W05R1-
67RFA80RFA100RFA112RFA123RFA160RFA182RFA198RFA246RFA270RFA
Rated cooling capacitykW67.080.0100.0112.0123.0160.0182.0198.0246.0270.0
Ton19.122.728.431.835.045.551.756.369.976.8
Rated cooling input powerkW17.4021.4028.6033.0037.2042.8050.8057.2069.6074.40
Rated EERW/W3.853.743.503.393.313.743.583.463.533.63
Rated heating capacitykW77.092.0115.0129.0142.0184.0210.0228.0283.0311.0
Ton21.926.232.736.740.452.359.764.880.588.4
Rated heating input powerkW17.621.828.033.037.443.649.656.070.574.8
Rated COPW/W4.44.24.13.93.84.24.24.14.04.2
Air supplym3/h10050~1340012000~1600015000~200016800~2240018450~2460024000~3200027300~3640029700~3960036900~4920040500~54000
External static pressurePa300300300320320350350400400450
Condensate pipeInch1-1/41-1/41-1/41-1/41-1/41-1/41-1/4222
Capacity control
Continuous
Temperature control
Microcomputer thermostat
Compressor
DC Inverter Hermetic high efficiency scroll compressor
Refrigerant 
R410A
Power supply
380-415V/3P/50Hz   (380V/460V/3P/60Hz and 208V/1(3)Ph/60Hz as an option)
Protection devices

High pressure protector,low pressure protector,compressor overheating protection,fusible plug,reverse-phase protection, exhaust overheat

protection, compressor overcurrent protection, fan overcurrent protection, etc

Filter
Dismountable and compliant with the ASHEAE52-76 standards, dust intercept rate >95%
Heat exchanger type
High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
Gas-fuel heater 
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Air exhauster
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Economizer
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Heat recovery
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Noise leveldB(A)61626264646566676868
DimensionLengthmm2,2302,5402,5402,8402,8404,1104,1104,7404,7406,300
Widthmm1,9801,9801,9801,9801,9801,9801,9801,9801,9801,980
Heightmm1,6801,6801,6801,9001,9002,4002,4002,4002,4002,400
WeightNetkg1,0501,1201,1601,2901,4201,6501,9502,2602,4702,810
Grosskg1,1801,3201,3901,5101,6501,9202,1602,5202,7903,270

Notes: 

1. Cooling condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 27℃, wet bulb temperature 19℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 35℃. 

2. Heating condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 20℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 7℃, wet bulb temperature 6℃.

3. Constant temperature and humidity type,  100% fresh air and partial fresh air, heat recovery and cooling only model are for your option. 

4. All specifications are subject to change without prior notice, please refer to nameplates for the most accurate specifications.


Super-efficient Inverter Rooftop Unit (3)

Model  W05R1-
338RFA370RFA450RFA505RFA550RFA600RFA670RFA740RFA790RFA840RFA
Rated cooling capacitykW338.0370.0450.0505.0550.0600.0670.0740.0790.0840.0
Ton96.1105.2127.9143.6156.4170.6190.5210.4224.6238.8
Rated cooling input powerkW85.60101.60124.00139.90152.40166.70186.70207.30222.00236.60
Rated EERW/W3.953.643.633.613.613.603.593.573.563.55
Rated heating capacitykW387.0426.0518.0581.0633.0690.0771.0851.0909.0966.0
Ton110.0121.1147.3165.2180.0196.2219.2242.0258.5274.7
Rated heating input powerkW87.299.2121.3136.4149.0163.2182.7202.6217.0231.7
Rated COPW/W4.44.34.34.34.24.24.24.24.24.2
Air supplym3/h50400~6720055500~7400067500~9000075750~10100082500~11000090000~120000100500~13400011100~148000118500~158000126000~168000
External static pressurePa450450480480500500550550600600
Condensate pipeInch2222222222
Capacity control
Continuous
Temperature control
Microcomputer thermostat
Compressor
DC Inverter Hermetic high efficiency scroll compressor
Refrigerant 
R410A
Power supply
380-415V/3P/50Hz   (380V/460V/3P/60Hz and 208V/1(3)Ph/60Hz as an option)
Protection devices

High pressure protector,low pressure protector,compressor overheating protection,fusible plug,reverse-phase protection, exhaust overheat

protection, compressor overcurrent protection, fan overcurrent protection, etc

Filter
Dismountable and compliant with the ASHEAE52-76 standards, dust intercept rate >95%
Heat exchanger type
High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
Gass-fuel heater 
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Air exhauster
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Economizer
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Heat recovery
Optional parts,  standard units are not configured
Noise leveldB(A)69697071727274757678
DimensionLengthmm6,7007,0007,7307,7307,73010,30010,30010,300111,000111,000
Widthmm1,9801,9803,6003,6003,6003,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Heightmm2,4002,4002,8002,8002,8002,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
WeightNetkg3,2003,5004,7905,0005,2006,2606,6007,0008,0009,000
Grosskg3,5003,8505,2005,5005,8606,9507,4507,8208,96010,500

Notes: 

1. Cooling condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 27℃, wet bulb temperature 19℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 35℃. 

2. Heating condition: indoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 20℃, outdoor air inlet dry bulb temperature 7℃, wet bulb temperature 6℃.

3. Constant temperature and humidity type,  100% fresh air and partial fresh air, heat recovery and cooling only model are for your option. 

4. All specifications are subject to change without prior notice, please refer to nameplates for the most accurate specifications.


Packaging & Transportation

- 

● Four steps of pakacges, plastic film, foam, carton and plywood for stable transporation.

● 100% test before deliverying products.
● Item shipped in 25 working days against payment depends on the quantity.
● Products catalogue, installation & operation manual will be sent together.
● Tracking number will be sent to customer as soon as we ship the products.
● Ocean shipping, railway shipment and air transportation are acceptable according to customer demand.


Withair® provides two styles package for different transporation modes:

(1). St andard package(free of charge): unit is wrapped with plastic film, foam and carton, which is suitable for container shipment & a few transshipment cargo;
          withair heat pump_carton package-       
(2). Special pac kage(extra charge): unit is wrapped with plastic film and wooded box, which is suitable for bulk cargo transporation; 
       Withair Heat Pumps package by wooden box


Catalogue Download



                       Withair®_ Packaged Rooftop Unit Catalogue 2017.pdf






Get Best Quote

Quick Links

Product Category

Get In Touch

   Withair Group (China) Limited
   Withair (Nanjing) Industries Co., Ltd
    Office number: + 86 25 86696286
    Mobile number: + 86 13915928183 (WhatsApp)
    E-mail address: info@withair.cn ; jed@withair.cn
    Factory A: No.6 Lukou Chuangzhi Industrial Park, Nanjing,China,211113
    Factory B: No.9 Dongshan Bridge Industrial Park, Nanjing,China,211153
    Comments and Questions
 

Home

 Withair® 2007 ~ 2021 All Rights Reserved