We heat, cool and improve energy efficiency by   offering heat pumps, chillers and clean energy technology
You are here: Withair® » Products & Solutions » Water Chillers » Air-Cooled Chillers » Variable Speed Drive Screw Chiller
Share to:

Variable Speed Drive Screw Chiller

  • W02C1 Series
  • Withair® / OEM brand as option
  • 8418612090
  • 200.0 ÷ 1510.0 kW / 56.8 ÷ 429.3 Tons
  • 3.27 EER
  • Compressor - 5 year limited ; Other parts - 2 year limited
  • R134a, R407C as option
  • Screw type; HANBELL, RefComp and BITZER as option
  • 0-25-50-75-100% or Continous capacity Control as option
  • High efficiency shell-and-tube heat exchanger
  • High efficiency finned copper pipe heat exchanger
  • Commercial Use, Industrial Use
  • 380-415V/3Ph/50Hz (380V/460V/3Ph/60Hz and 208V/3Ph/60Hz as option)
  • Withair® Air Cooled Screw Chiller Catalogue (2021 Version).pdf
Availability:

Product Overview


—— Product Description ——


Withair® offers a variety of Air-Cooled Screw Chiller for a wide range of comfort and process cooling applications and also offers complete, factory-assembled screw liquid chillers that offer ease of installation with wiring and microprocessor controllers providing maximum operating efficiency. Our compact chillers install easily and quickly into most building layouts, making them ideal choices for retrofit or new building 

designs.

 

Withair® Air-cooled Screw Chiller adopts twin-screw compressor designed with the most advanced, industrial third-generation asymmetric technology of 5 gear teeth to 6 gear teeth.It has a variable capacity, and is high-efficiency and energy-saving. It has the humanistic microcomputer control system with remote control function. The self-protection features ensure the safe and reliable running. The unit series is complete and can be tailored to meet various needs of customers. The Air-cooled Screw Chiller features of compact size, low noise high energy-efficiency ratio and long service life, and is easy to operate and maintain. Thus they find a wide utilization in a great variety of locations, such as hotels, restaurants, office buildings, stores and hospitals. And they are also applicable to the air conditioning sites in metallurgical, chemical, mechanical, and electronic industries.Withair® Air-cooled Screw Chiller can be applied to civil construction of air conditioning projects and industrial projects, such as hotel, shopping mall,restaurant, hospital, factory, etc. It is a wise choice for areas where water is insufficient or there are strict limits on noise level and surroundings.


—— The Key Advantages Include ——


● Variable Speed Drive Power/Control Panel

● Advanced semi-hermetic twin screw compressors

● Dedicated inverter for each compressor

● Integrated compressor VSD standard with 50% fewer moving parts

● Easy access to display and control features via control display access door

● Powder-painted steel cabinet with gasket-sealed outer doors

● Excellent capacity control, high power factor and soft start

● ECO friendly refrigerant R134a,R407C.

● Built-in hydraulic module for option.

● Intelligent defrost totally.

● Multi self-protection  functions, such as: high & low pressure, high temperature, water flow and antifreeze protection.

● Modular networking technology, the operation of individual modules can be coordinated according demand.

● Advanced & world-famous hermetic scroll compressor high-efficiency, low-noise and low-vibration operation.

● Standalone subsystems enable maintenance of individual subsystems without affecting the continued operation of the rest.

● Hydrophilic and corrosion-resistant material ensures adaptability to poor weather. 
● Uses advanced hermetic scroll compressor high-efficiency, low-noise, and low-vibration operation.
● Remote monitoring and control features enable the unit’s operational schedule to be set via internet or phone.
● Using modular networking technology, the operation of individual modules can be coordinated according demand.
● Standalone subsystems enable maintenance of individual subsystems without affecting the continued operation of the rest.
● Unique heat exchanger protection technology, increases heat exchange efficiency to 30% above that of conventional heat exchangers.



—— The Benefits ——


● Lower total cost of ownership - Low maintenance, energy and repair costs drive down your total cost of ownership

● Quiet operation - Signification sound reduction at off-design conditions makes Withair'chillers than competitive chillers

● Lower first costs - Low mechanical- installation, electrical installation and equipment costs save money.




—— Product Features ——


The Withair® Variable Speed Drive Screw Chiller delivers superior control, industry-leading efficiency and quiet operation.

Withair new Generation air-cooled screw chillers are designed to meet current and future requirements in terms of reliability, energy efficiency and intelligent control. We adopt Environment friendly refrigerants R134a; as for reliability, DX evaporator,which is no oil return problem, we have done 100% run test before the units leave the factory. we adopt Touchable screen display and PLC control s,which are user-friendly operation interface. Twin-rotor screw compressors, more energy efficiency and reliability; Low operating noise Benefit From Low-noise ,low -vibration fans and double-wall structure Hanbell compressor.

QQ图片20191124171239


Withair Main Components


QQ图片20191124125542


Heat exchanger



QQ图片20191124130630



QQ图片20191124131028


QQ图片20191124132909


QQ图片20191124131642


QQ图片20191124132122


We adopt Famous brand Danfoss electronic expansion valve, which is controlled by drive module controller.The drive module controller controls the valve open degree according to evaporator suction superheat temperature;which is Real PID modulation. 

QQ图片20191124132708


QQ图片20191124133302

QQ图片20191124133454

QQ图片20191124133601


QQ图片20191124133710


QQ图片20191124134107


QQ图片20191124134256


QQ图片20191124134428


QQ图片20191124161129


QQ图片20191124161838


QQ图片20191124142753

The PLC controller reserved RS485 port which can be communicate with BAS (Building Automation system) though the. Modbus communication protocol,as we know our units can be combined by max 12 units to one goup,we need to set the master unit and the slave units on the PLC and then only master unit connect to the Host computer.


—— Strong cooperation and creating good quality ——

QQ图片20191124153843



—— Circuit Diagram ——


QQ图片20191124135115


—— System Installation Diagram (Industrial Refrigeration Solutions) ——


QQ图片20191124135609


—— System Installation Diagram (Central Air Conditioning Solutions) ——


QQ图片20191124135824


QQ图片20191124140023


QQ图片20191124162247

—— Water Piping ——

QQ图片20191124181713

—— Installation Foundation ——

QQ图片20191124182133



QQ图片20191124163023



—— You May Like ——


         Withair® air cooled screw chiller heat pump 2       Concealed Type Fan Coil Unit  Withair® Insulation pipe              Termostat controls (2)

Screw Compressor Water Chiller      +      Fan Coil Unit           +      Insulation pipe          +         Thermostat




Physical Data

                                                                                                                                                                                                          

Model
W02C1-200SW02C1-300W02C1-520W02C1-720W02C1-900W02C1-1080W02C1-1300W02C1-1516
Nominal cooling capacitykW2003005207209001,0801,3001,516
USRT56.985.3147.9204.7255.9307.1369.6431.0
Power supply
380V/3P/50Hz (400V/415V/3P/50Hz, 380V/460V/3P/60Hz as option)
Compressor Type
Advanced semi-hermetic screw compressor
Brand
Hanbell, RefComp, Danfoss
Starting mode
Y- Δ
Control type
Electrical expansion valve
Input powerkW61.186.7150210260316378421
RefrigerantType
HFC- R134a or R407C
Circuit quantity
11222444
Control type
PLC program
Safe protection deviceHigh/low pressure switch,overload protection,counter clockWise and short phase protection
(power phases sequence protection),lack water(water-flow switch),anti-freeze protection,ect
Energy control
0-25%-50%-75%-100%, stepless adjustment as option
Air side heat exchangerType
High efficiency exchanger copper tube and aluminum fin coil
Fans quantity
4681218182432
Air volumem³/h10,80017,60022,00035,20035,20046,00046,00058,900
Motor input powerkW1.561.562.232.231.562.232.11.56
Water side
    heat exchanger
Type
High efficiency shell and tube
Water flowm³/h345189123154185223247
Water resistancekPa4855445244484480
Pipe sizeIn4"6"
DimensionLengthmm2,3003,3005,4007,2009,90010,80013,40018,413.2
Widthmm2,1402,1402,1402,1402,1402,1402,1402,065
Heightmm2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,196
Noise leveldB(A)7375757978797879
WeightNetkg2,7503,7506,2008,60011,25012,90016,00018,600
Grosskg3,0004,0506,7009,50012,15014,25017,40022,700
Notes:

1.    Standard cooling work condition: entering chilled water temperature 12℃, leaving temperature 7℃;dry bulb temperature 35℃,wet bulb temperature 24℃;
2.    PLC control system and touch-screen user interface simplifies operation.
3.    All models, sizes, dimensions, and specifications are subject to change without prior notice, please refer to nameplates for the most accurate specifications

Packaging & Transportation


● 100% test before deliverying products.

● Products catalogue, installation & operation manual will be sent together.

● Tracking number will be sent to customer as soon as we ship the products.

● Item shipped in 25 working days against payment depends on the quantity.

● Four steps of pakacges, plastic film, foam, carton and plywood for stable transporation.

● Ocean shipping, railway shipment and air transportation are acceptable according to customer demand.


Withair® provides two styles package for different transporation modes:

(1). Standard package(free of charge): Unit is wrapped with plastic film, which is suitable for container shipment & a few transshipment cargo;
       Withair air cooled screw chiller & heat pump package_2
(2). Special package(extra charge): unit is wrapped with plastic film and wooded box, which is suitable for bulk cargo transporation; 
       Withair air cooled screw chiller & heat pump package-1

Get Best Quote

Quick Links

Product Category

Get In Touch

   Withair Group (China) Limited
   Withair (Nanjing) Industries Co., Ltd
    Office number: + 86 25 86696286
    Mobile number: + 86 13915928183 (WhatsApp)
    E-mail address: info@withair.cn ; jed@withair.cn
    Factory A: No.6 Lukou Chuangzhi Industrial Park, Nanjing,China,211113
    Factory B: No.9 Dongshan Bridge Industrial Park, Nanjing,China,211153
    Comments and Questions
 

Home

 Withair® 2007 ~ 2021 All Rights Reserved